Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Glasgow 2014

Men's Road Race

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Geraint Thomas Wales 4:13:05
2 - Silver Hans Jacob Bauer New Zealand 4:14:26
3 - Bronze Scott Thwaites England 4:14:26
4 Russell Downing England 4:17:34
5 Mark Renshaw Australia 4:17:34
6 Luke Rowe Wales 4:17:37
7 Greg Henderson New Zealand 4:18:20
8 Peter Robert Kennaugh Isle of Man 4:18:20
9 Dan Craven Namibia 4:22:08
10 Scott Davies Wales 4:23:15
11 David Millar Scotland 4:23:26
12 Caleb Ewan Australia 4:24:27
- Danny Lloyd Laud Anguilla DNF
- Kris Pradel Anguilla DNF
- benjamin phillip Anguilla DNF
- Justin Hodge Anguilla DNF
- Sherwin Osborne Anguilla DNF
- Jyme Bridges Antigua & Barbuda DNF
- Andre Simon Antigua & Barbuda DNF
- Marvin Spencer Antigua & Barbuda DNF
- Nathan Haas Australia DNF
- Simon Clarke Australia DNF
- Rohan Dennis Australia DNF
- Michael Hepburn Australia DNF
- Roy Colebrook Jr. Bahamas DNF
- Jay Major Bahamas DNF
- Chad Albury Bahamas DNF
- Anthony Colebrook Bahamas DNF
- D'angelo Sturrup Bahamas DNF
- Jamol Eastmond Barbados DNF
- Jesse Kelly Barbados DNF
- Ron Vasquez Belize DNF
- Giovanni Lovell Belize DNF
- Joel Borland Belize DNF
- Gregory Lovell Belize DNF
- Sidney Dominique Mayho Bermuda DNF
- Muhammad I'maadi Abd Aziz Brunei Darussalam DNF
- Zachary Michael Bell Canada DNF
- Svein Tuft Canada DNF
- Nicholas HAMILTON Canada DNF
- Will ROUTLEY Canada DNF
- Rémi PELLETIER-ROY Canada DNF
- Ed Veal Canada DNF
- Mitchell Smith Cayman Islands DNF
- Marios Athanasiadis Cyprus DNF
- Christos Loizou Cyprus DNF
- Alex Dowsett England DNF
- Ian Stannard England DNF
- Paul Oldham England DNF
- Tom Moses England DNF
- Mohammed Osman Ghana DNF
- Abdul Umar Ghana DNF
- Samuel Anim Ghana DNF
- Anthony Boakye Dankwa Ghana DNF
- Tobyn Scott Horton Guernsey DNF
- James McLaughlin Guernsey DNF
- James Roe Guernsey DNF
- Michael Serafin Guernsey DNF
- Aaron Bailey Guernsey DNF
- Matthew Osborn Guernsey DNF
- Alanzo Greaves Guyana DNF
- Raynauth Jeffrey Guyana DNF
- Geron Williams Guyana DNF
- Marlon Williams Guyana DNF
- Scott Savory Guyana DNF
- Amit Amit Kumar India DNF
- Sombir Sombir India DNF
- Suresh Bishnoi India DNF
- Arvind Panwar India DNF
- Manjeet Singh India DNF
- Shreedhar Savanur India DNF
- Andrew Roche Isle of Man DNF
- Elliot Baxter Isle of Man DNF
- Mark Christian Isle of Man DNF
- Joe Kelly Isle of Man DNF
- Jake Kelly Isle of Man DNF
- Marloe Rodman Jamaica DNF
- Oneil Samuels Jamaica DNF
- Robert Barnes Jamaica DNF
- Christian Spence Jersey DNF
- Richard Tanguy Jersey DNF
- Paul Ngasike Agorir Kenya DNF
- Suleiman Waithuweka Kangangi Kenya DNF
- John Njoroge Muya Kenya DNF
- Antony Muite Kenya DNF
- David Njau Kenya DNF
- Phetetso Monese Lesotho DNF
- Teboho Khantsi Lesotho DNF
- Mataya Tsoyo Malawi DNF
- Missi Thomas Kathumba Malawi DNF
- Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi Malaysia DNF
- Loh Sea Keong Malaysia DNF
- Mike Chong Chin Mauritius DNF
- Jordan Lebon Mauritius DNF
- Yannick Lincoln Mauritius DNF
- Sebastien Tyack Mauritius DNF
- Till Drobisch Namibia DNF
- Loto Petrus Namibia DNF
- Gerhard Mans Namibia DNF
- Heiko Redecker Namibia DNF
- Costa Seibib Namibia DNF
- Jesse Sergent New Zealand DNF
- Shane Archbold New Zealand DNF
- Mike Northey New Zealand DNF
- Thomas Scully New Zealand DNF
- Roger Aiken Northern Ireland DNF
- Connor McConvey Northern Ireland DNF
- Philip Lavery Northern Ireland DNF
- Sean Downey Northern Ireland DNF
- Peter Hawkins Northern Ireland DNF
- Fraser Duncan Northern Ireland DNF
- Cammie Adams St. Vincent & The Grenadines DNF
- Orano Andrews St. Vincent & The Grenadines DNF
- James McCallum Scotland DNF
- Evan Oliphant Scotland DNF
- Andy Fenn Scotland DNF
- Grant Ferguson Scotland DNF
- Jack Pullar Scotland DNF
- Edward Pothin Seychelles DNF
- Antoine Arrisol Seychelles DNF
- Chris Germain Seychelles DNF
- Moses Sesay Sierra Leone DNF
- Dinunuwan Warnakulasooriya Sri Lanka DNF
- Jeevan Jayasinghe Silva Sri Lanka DNF
- Morgan Rudd Swaziland DNF
- Ara Monadjem Swaziland DNF
- Leon Matovu Uganda DNF
- Sebastian Kigongo Semakula Uganda DNF
- Emmanuel Philimon Mollely Tanzania DNF
- Richard Loning'o Laizer Tanzania DNF
- Samuel Harrison Wales DNF
- Jonathan Mould Wales DNF
- Owain Doull Wales DNF
- Adrien Niyonshuti Rwanda DNF
- Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda DNF
- Gasore Hategeka Rwanda DNF
- Janvier Hadi Rwanda DNF
- Jean Bosco Nsengimana Rwanda DNF
- Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda DNF
- Christopher Symonds Ghana DNS