Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Glasgow 2014

Men's Individual Time Trial

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Alex Dowsett England 47:41.78
2 - Silver Rohan Dennis Australia 47:51.08
3 - Bronze Geraint Thomas Wales 47:55.82
4 Svein Tuft Canada 48:33.24
5 Jesse Sergent New Zealand 48:33.73
6 Michael Hepburn Australia 49:10.83
7 Stephen Cummings England 49:14.86
8 David Millar Scotland 49:56.23
9 Luke Durbridge Australia 49:57.73
10 James McLaughlin Guernsey 50:39.64
11 Mark Christian Isle of Man 50:50.54
12 Michael Hutchinson Northern Ireland 52:05.64
13 Marcus Christie Northern Ireland 52:12.68
14 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 52:15.38
15 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 52:33.61
16 Scott Davies Wales 52:33.90
17 Luke Rowe Wales 52:47.97
18 Till Drobisch Namibia 54:20.04
19 Janvier Hadi Rwanda 54:44.18
20 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi Malaysia 54:55.64
21 Yannick Lincoln Mauritius 55:08.31
22 Aaron Bailey Guernsey 55:52.17
23 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda 56:38.87
24 Gerhard Mans Namibia 56:47.02
25 John Njoroge Muya Kenya 56:47.69
26 Sidney Dominique Mayho Bermuda 56:54.73
27 David Njau Kenya 57:10.11
28 Arvind Panwar India 57:21.52
29 Giovanni Lovell Belize 58:21.13
30 Raynauth Jeffrey Guyana 58:27.76
31 Christian Spence Jersey 58:29.27
32 Matthew Osborn Guernsey 58:40.72
33 Lee Benjamin Calderon Gibraltar 58:48.36
34 Andre Simon Antigua & Barbuda 58:49.06
35 Julian Bellido Gibraltar 58:49.28
36 Mitchell Smith Cayman Islands 58:49.64
37 Sombir Sombir India 59:10.76
38 Marlon Williams Guyana 59:19.97
39 Mike Chong Chin Mauritius 59:23.11
40 Danny Lloyd Laud Anguilla 59:50.44
41 Joel Borland Belize 59:58.98
42 Dinunuwan Warnakulasooriya Sri Lanka 1:00:02.52
43 Mark Francis Gibraltar 1:00:07.38
44 Samuel Anim Ghana 1:00:48.00
45 Antoine Arrisol Seychelles 1:01:09.58
46 Christopher Symonds Ghana 1:01:12.56
47 Jyme Bridges Antigua & Barbuda 1:01:15.52
48 Edward Pothin Seychelles 1:01:27.19
49 Marvin Spencer Antigua & Barbuda 1:01:30.09
50 Chad Albury Bahamas 1:02:42.43
51 Kris Pradel Anguilla 1:03:19.89
52 Sherwin Osborne Anguilla 1:03:34.60
53 Mataya Tsoyo Malawi 1:05:07.13
54 Missi Thomas Kathumba Malawi 1:05:35.36
55 Jay Major Bahamas 1:06:21.32
56 Moses Sesay Sierra Leone 1:11:00.11
- Suleiman Waithuweka Kangangi Kenya DNF
- Joe Kelly Isle of Man DNS
- Richard Tanguy Jersey DNS
- Adrien Niyonshuti Rwanda DNS