Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Scratch Race - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Scratch Race - Men Glasgow 2014

Finals - Heat 0

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Shane Archbold New Zealand 22:43
2 - Silver Glenn P O'Shea Australia 2
3 - Bronze Rémi PELLETIER-ROY Canada 3
4 Mark Christian Isle of Man 4
5 Joe Kelly Isle of Man 5
6 Mark Stewart Scotland 6
7 Samuel Harrison Wales 7
8 Thomas Scully New Zealand 8
9 Darren Matthews Barbados 9
10 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 10
11 Edward Clancy England 11
12 Dylan Kennett New Zealand 12
13 Peter Robert Kennaugh Isle of Man 13
14 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland 14
15 Owain Doull Wales 15
- Luke Davison Australia DNF
- Alex Edmondson Australia DNF
- Aidan CAVES Canada DNF
- Andrew Tennant England DNF
- Marloe Rodman Jamaica DNF
- James McCallum Scotland DNF
- Evan Oliphant Scotland DNF
- Nolan Hoffmann South Africa DNF
- Jonathan Mould Wales DNF

Qualifying Round - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
6 Mark Christian Isle of Man 6
4 Joe Kelly Isle of Man 4
9 Mark Stewart Scotland 9
11 Samuel Harrison Wales 11
10 Edward Clancy England 10
1 Dylan Kennett New Zealand 11:47
12 Owain Doull Wales 12
2 Evan Oliphant Scotland 2
3 Luke Davison Australia 3
5 Alex Edmondson Australia 5
7 Marloe Rodman Jamaica 7
8 Aidan CAVES Canada 8
Jamol Eastmond Barbados DNF
Jesse Kelly Barbados DNF
Muhammad I'maadi Abd Aziz Brunei Darussalam DNF
Scott Savory Guyana DNF
Shreedhar Savanur India DNF
Kellan Gouveris South Africa DNF

Qualifying Round - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
11 Shane Archbold New Zealand 11
4 Glenn P O'Shea Australia 4
9 Rémi PELLETIER-ROY Canada 9
12 Thomas Scully New Zealand 12
7 Darren Matthews Barbados 7
3 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 3
2 Peter Robert Kennaugh Isle of Man 2
5 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland 5
10 Jonathan Mould Wales 10
1 Andrew Tennant England 11:33
6 Nolan Hoffmann South Africa 6
8 James McCallum Scotland 8
Jyme Bridges Antigua & Barbuda DNF
Geron Williams Guyana DNF
Amit Amit Kumar India DNF
Sombir Sombir India DNF
Oneil Samuels Jamaica DNF
Evan Carstens South Africa DNF
Steven Burke England DNS