Athletes & Results

Boxing 52kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 52kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Andrew Moloney Australia Muhammad Waseem - PAK 3-0 - Win
2 - Silver Muhammad Waseem Pakistan Andrew Moloney - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Andrew Moloney Australia Reece Mcfadden - SCO 2-1 - Win
3 - Bronze Reece McFadden Scotland Andrew Moloney - AUS 1-2 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
2 - Silver Muhammad Waseem Pakistan Abdul Omar - GHA 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Abdul Omar Ghana Muhammad Waseem - PAK 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Andrew Moloney Australia Ruairi Dalton - NIR 3-0 - Win
Loss Ruairi Dalton Northern Ireland Andrew Moloney - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Reece McFadden Scotland Oteng Oteng - BOT 3-0 - Win
Loss Oteng Oteng Botswana Reece Mcfadden - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Abdul Omar Ghana Anurudha Rathnayake - SRI 2-1 - Win
Loss Anurudha Rathnayake Sri Lanka Abdul Omar - GHA 1-2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Muhammad Waseem Pakistan Moroke Mokhotho - LES 3-0 - Win
Loss Moroke Mokhotho Lesotho Muhammad Waseem - PAK 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ruairi Dalton Northern Ireland Ezra Paul Mwanjwango - TAN 3-0 - Win
Loss Ezra Paul Mwanjwango Tanzania Ruairi Dalton - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Andrew Moloney Australia Wasiu Taiwo - NGR 3-0 - Win
Loss Wasiu Taiwo Nigeria Andrew Moloney - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Oteng Oteng Botswana Ricardo Blackman - BAR - - Win
Loss Ricardo Blackman Barbados Oteng Oteng - BOT - - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Reece McFadden Scotland Charlie Edwards - ENG 3-0 - Win
Loss Charlie Edwards England Reece Mcfadden - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Anurudha Rathnayake Sri Lanka Rogers Semitala - UGA 3-0 - Win
Loss Rogers Semitala Uganda Anurudha Rathnayake - SRI 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Abdul Omar Ghana Junior Kauko Raka - PNG 3-0 - Win
Loss Junior Kauko Raka Papua New Guinea Abdul Omar - GHA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Muhammad Waseem Pakistan Jaya Raman Selvakumar - MAS 3-0 - Win
Loss Jaya Raman Selvakumar Malaysia Muhammad Waseem - PAK 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Moroke Mokhotho Lesotho Simon Mulinge Nzioki - KEN - - Win
Loss Simon Mulinge Nzioki Kenya Moroke Mokhotho - LES - - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 15

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ruairi Dalton Northern Ireland Christopher Katanga - ZAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Christopher Katanga Zambia Ruairi Dalton - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 10

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Reece McFadden Scotland Andrew Selby - WAL 3-0 - Win
Loss Andrew Christopher Selby Wales Reece Mcfadden - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Simon Mulinge Nzioki Kenya Immanuel Shapaka - NAM 2-1 - Win
Loss Immanuel Shapaka Namibia Simon Mulinge Nzioki - KEN 1-2 - Loss