Athletes & Results

Judo under 48kg - Women Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Judo under 48kg - Women Glasgow 2014

Final - Gold Medal

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Kimberley Renicks Scotland Shushila Likmabam - IND 100-0s2 - Win
2 - Silver Shushila Likmabam India Kimberley Renicks - SCO 0s2-100 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Chloe Rayner Australia Marcelle MONABANG - CMR 10s2-0s1 - Win
5 Marcelle Monabang Cameroon Chloe Rayner - AUS 0s1-10s2 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Amy Meyer Australia Onoh-Obasi Okey - BAR 0s2-0s3 - Win
5 Onoh-Obasi Okey Barbados Amy Meyer - AUS 0s3-0s2 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kimberley Renicks Scotland Onoh-Obasi Okey - BAR 101-0 - Win
Loss Onoh-Obasi Okey Barbados Kimberley Renicks - SCO 0-101 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Marcelle Monabang Cameroon Chanel Kavanagh - NZL 111-0s1 - Win
Loss Chanel Kavanagh New Zealand Marcelle MONABANG - CMR 0s1-111 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shushila Likmabam India Chloe Rayner - AUS 102-0 - Win
Loss Chloe Rayner Australia Shushila Likmabam - IND 0-102 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Amy Meyer Australia Abigail Chindele - ZAM 11-1s2 - Win
Loss Abigail Visesa Chindele Zambia Amy Meyer - AUS 1s2-11 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kimberley Renicks Scotland Marcelle MONABANG - CMR 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Marcelle Monabang Cameroon Kimberley Renicks - SCO 0s1-100 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Onoh-Obasi Okey Barbados Chanel Kavanagh - NZL 10s2-0s1 - Win
Loss Chanel Kavanagh New Zealand Onoh-Obasi Okey - BAR 0s1-10s2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shushila Likmabam India Amy Meyer - AUS 100-0s3 - Win
Loss Amy Meyer Australia Shushila Likmabam - IND 0s3-100 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Chloe Rayner Australia Abigail Chindele - ZAM 0s1-0s3 - Win
Loss Abigail Visesa Chindele Zambia Chloe Rayner - AUS 0s3-0s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shushila Likmabam India Marie MEDZA EFFA - CMR 101-0s1 - Win
Loss Marie Medza Effa Cameroon Shushila Likmabam - IND 0s1-101 - Loss