Athletes & Results

Judo under 60kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Judo under 60kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final - Gold Medal

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Ashley McKenzie England Navjot Chana - IND 10s1-10s3 - Win
2 - Silver Navjot Chana India Ashley Mckenzie - ENG 10s3-10s1 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Razak Abugiri Ghana Neuso Sigauque - MOZ 110-0s1 - Win
5 Neuso Sigauque Mozambique Razak Abugiri - GHA 0s1-110 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze John Buchanan Scotland Daniel le Grange - RSA 100s1-0s1 - Win
5 Daniel le Grange South Africa John Buchanan - SCO 0s1-100s1 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Navjot Chana India Daniel le Grange - RSA 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Daniel le Grange South Africa Navjot Chana - IND 0s1-100 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Razak Abugiri Ghana Brandon Dodge - WAL 12s2-0s2 - Win
Loss Brandon Dodge Wales Razak Abugiri - GHA 0s2-12s2 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ashley McKenzie England Neuso Sigauque - MOZ 100-0s2 - Win
Loss Neuso Sigauque Mozambique Ashley Mckenzie - ENG 0s2-100 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win John Buchanan Scotland Dominic Agudoo - GHA 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Dominic Agudoo Ghana John Buchanan - SCO 0s1-100 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Razak Abugiri Ghana Daniel le Grange - RSA 0s2-0 - Loss
Win Daniel le Grange South Africa Razak Abugiri - GHA 0-0s2 - Win

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Navjot Chana India Brandon Dodge - WAL 110s1-10s1 - Win
Loss Brandon Dodge Wales Navjot Chana - IND 10s1-110s1 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Neuso Sigauque Mozambique Dominic Agudoo - GHA 100s2-0s4 - Win
Loss Dominic Agudoo Ghana Neuso Sigauque - MOZ 0s4-100s2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ashley McKenzie England John Buchanan - SCO 1s1-0s2 - Win
Loss John Buchanan Scotland Ashley Mckenzie - ENG 0s2-1s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dominic Agudoo Ghana Bernadin Tsala Tsala - CMR 0s2-0s3 - Win
Loss Bernadin Tsala Tsala Cameroon Dominic Agudoo - GHA 0s3-0s2 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Razak Abugiri Ghana Tony Lomo - SOL 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Tony Lomo Solomon Islands Razak Abugiri - GHA 0s1-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Neuso Sigauque Mozambique William Kalunga - ZAM 100-0s2 - Win
Loss William Kalunga Zambia Neuso Sigauque - MOZ 0s2-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Daniel le Grange South Africa Ahmedi Saidi Magogo - TAN cancelled - Win
Loss Ahmedi Saidi Magogo Tanzania Daniel le Grange - RSA cancelled - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win John Buchanan Scotland Pascal Laurent - MRI 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Pascal Laurent Mauritius John Buchanan - SCO 0s1-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Brandon Dodge Wales Christos Trikomitis - CYP 101s1-0 - Win
Loss Christos Trikomitis Cyprus Brandon Dodge - WAL 0-101s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Navjot Chana India Tom Pappas - AUS 2s3-0 - Win
Loss Tom Pappas Australia Navjot Chana - IND 0-2s3 - Loss