Athletes & Results

Boxing 60kg - Women Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 60kg - Women Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Shelley Watts Australia Laishram Devi - IND 3-0 - Win
2 - Silver Laishram Devi India Shelley Watts - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
2 - Silver Laishram Devi India Maria Machongua - MOZ 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Maria Machongua Mozambique Laishram Devi - IND 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Shelley Watts Australia Alanna Audley-Murphy - NIR 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Alanna Audley-Murphy Northern Ireland Shelley Watts - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Maria Machongua Mozambique Keneilwe Rakhudu - BOT 2-1 - Win
Loss Keneilwe Rakhudu Botswana Maria Machongua - MOZ 1-2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Laishram Devi India Charlene Jones - WAL 2-1 - Win
Loss Charlene Jones Wales Laishram Devi - IND 1-2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shelley Watts Australia Isabelle Ratna - MRI - - Win
Loss Isabelle Ratna Mauritius Shelley Watts - AUS - - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Alanna Audley-Murphy Northern Ireland Valerian Spicer - DMA 2-1 - Win
Loss Valerian Spicer Dominica Alanna Audley-Murphy - NIR 1-2 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Maria Machongua Mozambique Nthabeleng Mathaha - LES 3-0 - Win
Loss Nthabeleng Mathaha Lesotho Maria Machongua - MOZ 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Charlene Jones Wales Hansika Arachchi - SRI 3-0 - Win
Loss Keshani Hansika Sri Lanka Charlene Jones - WAL 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Laishram Devi India Kehinde Obareh - NGR - - Win
Loss Kehinde Obareh Nigeria Laishram Devi - IND - - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Isabelle Ratna Mauritius Taoriba Biniati - KIR 3-0 - Win
Loss Taoriba Biniati Kiribati Isabelle Ratna - MRI 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shelley Watts Australia Natasha Jonas - ENG 0-0 - Win
Loss Natasha Jonas England Shelley Watts - AUS 0-0 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Valerian Spicer Dominica Alexis Pritchard - NZL 3-0 - Win
Loss Alexis Pritchard New Zealand Valerian Spicer - DMA 0-3 - Loss